Baseball‎ > ‎History‎ > ‎

2012 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Swansea Baseball

2012 Varsity Schedule

Date                Opponent               Location                Time      

Scrimmages

2/7                   Williston-Elko                                    Swansea                      5:00

2/11                 Saluda                                                Swansea                      10:00

2/13                 Chapin                                                Swansea                      5:00

2/17                 Gilbert                                                Swansea                      5:00

Comporium Pre-Season Tournament

2/24                 North                                                  Swansea                      4:30            W 11-1

2/25                 Wagener-Salley                                 Swansea                      10:00          W   4-2

2/27                 Williston-Elko                                    Swansea                      4:30               

2/29                 Batesburg-Leesville                          Swansea                      4:30             W 10-0

3/3                   TBA                                                    Swansea                      TBA

Regular Season

3/9                   Silver Bluff                                         Swansea                      6:00            W  1-0

3/12                 Providence                                          Swansea                      7:00            W 17-2

3/13                 Pelion                                                  Pelion                          6:00             W 16-2

3/16                 Wade Hampton                                  Hampton                     6:00             W 7-1

3/19                 Camden Military                                Swansea                      6:00             W 13-1

3/20                 Barnwell                                             Swansea                      7:00              W 9-3

3/23                 Edisto                                                  Cordova                      7:00              W 14-1

3/27                 Silver Bluff                                         Jackson                      6:00                W 2-0

3/29                 Pelion                                                  Swansea                      6:00                L 0-2

3/31                 Green Sea-Floyds (DH)                     Green Sea                  1:00                W 9-2

4/2                   Providence                                          Hopkins                      7:00                Rain                

 

Sandlapper Spring Break Tournament

 

 

 

4/7                   Airport                                                Gilbert                        12:15               T 8-8

4/9                   Gilbert                                                Gilbert                        10:00                L 1-14

4/10                 Brookland-Cayce                               Gilbert                        12:30                L 6-7

4/11                 Wade Hampton                                  Swansea                        6:00               W 9-0         

Regular Season

4/17                 Edisto                                                  Swansea                      7:00                 W 10-0

4/18                 Camden Military                               Camden                        4:30

4/20                 Barnwell                                             Barnwell                     7:00                   W 14-4

Comments